Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Olive Beaupre Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Olive Beaupre Miller In the Nursery of My Book House
Chicago The Book House For Children 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Green cloth covered boards with paste-down illustration lightly scratched. No writing in text. Binding is sturdy, some visible shelf wear, slightly cocked. Full refund if not satisfied. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Olive Beaupre Miller My Travelship (Complete set of 3 volumes): Little Pictures of Japan, Tales Told in Holland, and Nursery Friends from France
Chicago/Toronto The Bookhouse for Children 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket Hardcover Katharine Sturges; Maud and Miska Petersham 
Set of three storybooks. Colorful cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine and lovely illustrated pastedowns. Some shelf-wear visible: boards and pastedowns rubbed and lightly soiled, corners and edges of spine bumped. Marker scribble on back of Nursery Friends from France, minor pencil-marking on illustrated endleaves of Tales Told in Holland - no other writing or markings in the books. Full refund if not satisfied. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Translated by Olive Beaupre Miller Nursery Friends From France (My Travelship)
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1927 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Maud and Miska Petersham 
This unique children's book has a beautiful light blue cover with colorful frontispiece. Light shelf wear and several pages have scribbling in pencil. Mostly the pages are clean and contain colored illustrations. Sturdy binding. Full refund if not satisfied. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Olive Beaupre Miller (Editor) Tales Told In Holland (My Travelship)
Chicago The Book House For Children 1926 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Maud and Miska Petersham 
Very good condition, light shelf wear, some scribbling in pencil on several pages, color illustrations. Full refund if not satisfied. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Olive Beaupre Miller on Act2books.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Argosybooks.ca
Olive Beaupre Miller on Bluecatbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Bluestockingbooks.net
Olive Beaupre Miller on Bookmarcsonline.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Boox.ca
Olive Beaupre Miller on Brimstonesbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Champandmabel.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Cupboardmaker.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Curiocornerbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Danglaeserbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Dunawaybooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Dustjacket.ca
Olive Beaupre Miller on First-folio.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Gibsonbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Goodwillbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Grendelbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Heirloombookstore.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Johnbalebooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Kingchampbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Leonsbookstore.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Lincbook.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Pinaclebooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Poormansbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Rarebookcellar.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Riversedgebooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Robertsbookshop.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Rsgeerbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Sackofbooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Texasbooklady.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Thebooksend.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Thecastlebookroom.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Thedustjacket.biz
Olive Beaupre Miller on Thelibertybookshop.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Used-and-rare-books.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Waverlybooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Websterbookstore.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Wintertimebooks.com
Olive Beaupre Miller on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to shelleyandsonbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie